Rec department announces youth soccer results | The Enterprise
The Enterprise
Login
SearchHelpSubscriptions

Rec department announces youth soccer results

Posted on May 28, 2021

Sports

Stock photo | Pixabay

Nash County Recreation & Senior Services has announced soccer scores for games played May 10-22.

May 10

BOYS AGES 7-8

Wolves 5, Minecrafters 2

• Wolves: Ronaldo Morales 2, Payton Belk 1, Michael Endicott 1, Nehemiah Nottingham 1.

• Minecrafters: Andrew Lucas 1, Hayden Rose 1.

Wires Inc. 6, Screaming Nachos 0

• Wires Inc.: Rafeal Flores 6.

GIRLS AGES 7-8

Red Oak Shark Shooters 4, Storm 1

• Red Oak Shark Shooters: Emerson McKeel 2, Carla Evans 1, Chandler Woodcock 1.

• Storm: Miabella Lanfranchi 1.

Top Notch Lawn Care 6, Sparkles 1

• Top Notch Lawn Care: Anna Beth Morgan 3, Nia Leonard 2, Lalia Thompson 1.

• Sparkles: Miriam Lang 1.

GIRLS AGES 9-10

Girls on Fire 2, Avengers 1

• Girls on Fire: Lucy McGhee 1, Aaliyah Richardson 1.

• Avengers: Brooklyn Rice 1.

BOYS AGES 11-13

Hawks 2, Panthers 1

• Hawks: Cooper Wheaton 2.

• Panthers: Travis Pendergrass 1.

May 11

BOYS AGES 9-10

Bulldogs 6, Hawks 4

• Bulldogs: Joshua Lucas 4, Zachary Burgess 2.

• Hawks: Jesus Dilan Sierra Hernandez 4.

GIRLS AGES 9-10

Hornets 7, Eagles 1

• Hornets: A’dia Cash 4, Emilyn Lopez Jimenez 2, Lydia Edgerton 1.

• Eagles: Harmony Dupree 1.

GIRLS AGES 11-14

Lady Hawks 1, Flying Squirrels 0

• Lady Hawks: Kaydi Foster 1.

COED AGES 14-16

Silver Knights 7, Eagles 2

• Silver Knights: Christian Vazquez 3, Davis Wells 2, Jackson Parker: 1, Camden Posey 1.

• Eagles: Junior Ramirez 1, Orlando Ramirez 1.

May 14

GIRLS AGES 11-14

Eagles 3, Lady Hawks 0

• Eagles: Ana Maria Alonso-Salgado 2, Olivia Williams 1

COED AGES 14-16

Los Amigos 7, Eagles 2

• Los Amigos: John-William Bullock 4, Riley Bunch 2, Wyatt Earp 1.

• Eagles: Brandon Martinez 1, Junior Ramirez 1.

May 18

BOYS AGES 3-4

Central Builders 1, Pirates 0

• Central Builders: Bryce Eustice 1.

BOYS AGES 7-8

Minecrafters 3, Wires Inc. 1

• Minecrafters: Hayden Rose 2, Andrew Lucas 1.

• Wires Inc.: Rafeal Flores 1.

Screaming Nachos 7, Shark Attack 0

• Screaming Nachos: Daniel Rangel-Rodriguez 3, Bobby Edmondson 2, Titus Barnes 1, Joel Rangel-Rodriguez 1.

GIRLS AGES 7-8

Red Oak Shark Shooters 1, Storm 0

• Red Oak Shark Shooters: Jaymee Davis 1.

BOYS AGES 9-10

Bulldogs 6, Hawks 1

• Bulldogs: Joshua Lucas 4, Ayden Bartholomew 1, Zachary Burgess 1.

• Hawks: Jesus Dilan Sierra Hernandez 1.

May 19

GIRLS AGES 9-10

Girls on Fire 2, Eagles 0

• Girls on Fire: Aaliyah Richardson 2

BOYS AGES 11-13

Panthers 3, Hawks 1

• Panthers: J.T. Doyle 1, Terry Godfrey 1, Travis Pendergrass 1.

• Hawks: Coopers Wheaton 1.

COED AGES 14-16

Silver Knights 5, Eagles 0

• Silver Knights: Christian Vazquez 3, Camden Posey 1, Davis Wells 1.

May 22

BOYS AGES 3-4

Central Builders 9, Rushing Raptors 1

• Central Builders: Bryce Eustice 3, Elias Sevilla 3, Santy Sorcia 3.

• Rushing Raptors: Kashdyn Davis 1

Pirates 2, Tiny Titans 0

• Pirates: Davlon Edmondson 1, Ethan Geraldo 1.

GIRLS AGES 3-4

Lady Birds 5, Purple Daisies 3

• Lady Birds: Blakely Watson 5.

• Purple Daisies: Leah Jones 3.

Girl Talk 9, Lil Bits 1

• Girl Talk: Maddox Taylor 5, Mia Prezioso 3, Mallory Pressley 1.

• Lil Bits: Serenity Jones 1.

Dragonflies 1, RO Mulch Knightcrawlers 1

• Dragonflies: Aylania Harper-Ayscue 1.

• RO Mulch Knightcrawlers: Addison Melvin 1.

BOYS AGES 5-6

Thundercats 5, Shark Attacks 0

• Thundercats: Noah Daniels 2, Jackson Evans 2, Kyle Trull 1.

Mean Machine 8, Sapony Creek Apiaries 2

• Mean Machine: Cole Melton 4, Isaiah Gonzales 3, Caleb Laird-Baker 1.

• Sapony Creek Apiaries: Michael Bass 2

GIRLS AGES 5-6

Lil Bits 2, Lady Wolves 1

• Lil Bits: Kallie Moss 1.

• Lady Wolves: Shelby Faile 1.

Bears 1, Rainbow Kickers 0

• Bears: Gretchen Daniels 1.

GIRLS AGES 9-10

Avengers 2, Girls on Fire 1

• Avengers: Brooklyn Rice 1, Lakyah Smith 1.

• Girls on Fire: Brooklyn Rice 1.

Hornets 6, Eagles 0

• Hornets: A’dia Cash 2, Aliyah Cunningham 2, Lydia Edgerton 1, Emilyn Lopez Jimenez 1.

COED AGES 14-16

Los Amigos 4, Silver Knights 4

• Los Amigos: John-William Bullock 2, Wyatt Earp 1, Landen Holloman 1.

• Silver Knights: Jackson Parker 3, Davis Wells 1. 

More Sports

Southern Nash’s Jackson Vick, breaking into the clear for a long run during a game against Rocky Mount on April 3 at Firebird Stadium, is The Wilson Times All-Area Offensive Player of the Year after leading the area with 1,072 rushing yards and 15 rushing touchdowns. Sheldon Vick | Special to the Times

Firebirds' Vick excels in starring role

By Paul Durham
| June 15, 2021

Jackson Vick’s time had come in the Southern Nash offensive backfield, and the speedy junior running...

SOUTHERN NASH ROUNDUP

Firebirds claim tri-match at Southeast Raleigh

From staff reports
| June 13, 2021

RALEIGH — Southern Nash wrapped up regular-season wrestling action by defeating both its 4-A Cap 7 C...

The Eagles swept the competition in the 14U girls' division, winning the regular-season and tournament championships.

NASH COUNTY RECREATION & SENIOR SERVICES

Youth soccer champs, tournament winners named

For The Enterprise
| June 11, 2021

Nash County Recreation & Senior Services has announced the 2021 youth soccer regular-season champion...


Local News

Trending recipes

Powered by Nash & Pine