|
Youth soccer
RESULTS
Games from March 31-April 1, 2023
Girls
Ages 5-6
Angels 3- Kennedy Webb 2, Baylee Rouse 1
Zebras 2- Eva Sofia Angeles 1, Bexley McMurray 1
Bobcats 2- Morgan Bass 1, Eliza Dean 1
Ambush 1- Emily Fielding 1
Dolphins 2- Payton Goines 2
Reign 6- Mary Neal Dunn 1, Zoe Becham 1, Caylei Parker 1, Virginia Williams 3
Explosion 8- Raelynn Suggs 4, Payton Lamm 1, Kali-Rae Vick 3
Fire 2- Hazel McMichael 1, Monserrat Cruz Rabadan 1
Galaxy 1- Olivia Pope 1
Excite 5- Mary Hunter Barnes 1, Makiya Morton 1, Maisyn Phillips 3
Swans 6- Brooklyn Solomon 5, Aria Thompson 1
Dash 0-
Zebras 1- Erin Frails 1
Bobcats 5- Morgan Bass 1, Eva Pipkin 1, Addison Bridgers 1, Alani Leon 2
Ages 7-8
Rush 6- A’miyah Eaves 1, Lily Langston 1, Torah Bolden 4
Excite 3- Isobella Rabe 1, Ava CaHill 2
Fire 4- Kloe-Elizabe Biamby 2, Jaylenne Reyes 1, Chloe Speight 1
Liberty 1- Ivory Ceja 1
Galaxy 4- Eleanor Shreve 4
Hurricanes 3- Rylee Richardson 3
Dash 3- Julia Claire Brown 2, Nora Stone 1
United 1- Aly Hayes 1
Lady Bugs 6- Belinda Jimenez 5, Abby Fielding 1
Flamingos 1- Jessenia Peralta 1
United 1- Zahirah Hill 1
Dolphins 6- Sadie Sherrod 1, Shelby Webb 3, Sascha Perry 1, Ava Proctor 1
Ages 9-10
Dazzlers 9- Eva Stallbaumer 2, Emma Powell 1, Jocelyn Bravo 1, Emily Solis 1, Isabel Herrera 1, Troy Dickerman 3
Chargers 0-
Cosmos 0-
Splash 3- Allison Salazar 1, Isabella Brown 1, Makayla Evans 1
Flash 4- Addie Johnson 1, Mackenzie Graves 1, Camiah Ward 2
Impact 1- Claire Thomas 1
Express 1- Daniela Zavala 1
Cosmos 6- Mia Houser 5, Abigail Segura Flores 1
Splash 2- Isabella Brown 2
Dazzlers 5- Eva Stallbaumer 3, Della Parrish 1, Annalise Kirby 1
Ages 11-12
Spirit 1- Amy Guzman 1
Courage 3- Mikayla Goines 2, Layla Webb 1
Dash 1- Valerie Ramos 1
Strykers 4- Peyson Fassnacht 1, Gabby McBride 1, Skylar Solomon 2
Boys
Ages 5-6
Rhinos 1- Benjamin Hernandez 1
Hornets 5- Aiden Lewis 1, Colton Howard 4
Bulls 1- Marcus Sauls Jr. 1
Wolves 8- Trey Jones 1, Landon Henderson 5, Maddox Jones 2
Dragons 6- Karson White 1, Wyatt Barnhill 1, Easton Wilson 1, Anthony Robles 2, Sebastian Veliz 1
Tritons 3- Benamin Lara Apolinio 3
Frogs 6- Wesley Bunn 2, Anthony Osorio 3, Gavin Woodard 1
Sharks 0-
Saints 5- Michael McGee 4, Zaylan Whitfield 1
Hawks 5- Liam Carbajal 4, Bentley Ojeda 1
Coyotes 0-
Bears 5- Pedro Rodriguez 1, Alan Suarez 4
Bears 8- Steele Rivenbark 1, Gavin Hankins 1, Preston Carlisle 4, Alan Suarez 2
Eagles 0-
Dragons 10- Karson White 3, Wyatt Barnhill 2, Anthony Baza 3, Anthony Robles 2
Bulls 2- Lyle Bissett 1, D’Tony Sessoms 1
Wolves 4- Landon Henderson 1, Maddox Jones 3
Coyotes 1- Joshua Alvarez 1
Ages 7-8
Generals 2- Mason Etheridge 2
Hawks 4- Kevin Correa Duarte 2, Anthony Juarez 2
Avengers 0-
The Crew 2- Julian Hernandez 2
Bulldogs 4- Brice Driver 1, Keidrin Moore 3
Rebels 2- David Mena 2
Pirates 2- Zane Whitley 1, German Arellano 1
Comets 6- Eugene Bass 3, Liam Herndon 2, Carter Melton 1
Spurs 3- Simon Larkin 2, Brady Melton 1
Blaze 3- Cameron Parker 2, Nathan Smith 1
Blast 3- Ian Castro 1, Michael William Jr. 2
Avalanche 6- Andrew Etheridge 1, Myles Batts 3, Logan Martinez 1, Dalton Stott 1
Liverpool 2- Carter Sanders 1, Mason Burnette 1
Everton 2- Mason Myles 2
Dynamo 6- Knox Eaton 2, August Mascarenas 1, Bennett Smith 3
Manchester City 2- Sage Hurley 1, Neymar Juarez-Baltazar 1
The Crew 4- James Mendoza 2, Barrett McMurray 1, Adiel Garza 1
Blast 3- Ian Castro 3
Ages 9-10
Liverpool 2- Jeremy Johnson 1, Henry Collins 1
Storm 1- Isaac Thorne 1
Manchester 11- Ethan Goines 2, Eli Taylor 3, Garrett Taylor 3, Julian Lunar 1, Juan Carlos Hernandez 1, Jorshua Bautisti 1
Longhorns 3- Maysen Leon 1, Noah Davis 1, Jorge Barajas 1
Timbers 8- Rafael Rodriguez 2, Jose Juan Villanueva 4, John-Henry Thomson 1, Charlie Rountree 1
Everton 6- Jose Lopez 3, Emiliano Cardenas Cisneros 3
Atletico 2- Bryson Philpott 1, Adrian Anguiano 1
United 2- Denver Murray 2
Chelsea 1- Tucker Aycock 1
Arsenal 11- Ryker Evans 3, Holton Turner 1, Daymian Brown 1, Bryson King 2, Kayden Kyle 1, Eduardo Mercado Valdez 1, Ian Anderson 1, Kaiden Speight 1
Storm 1- Aiden Ellis 1
Manchester 4- Eli Taylor 1, Garrett Taylor 1, Julian Lunar 1, Jorshua Bautisti 1
Ages 11-12
Chelsea 5- Hilton Griffin 1, Mason Tyson 2, Rylan Stanley 2
United 4- Luis Rodriguez 1, William Stevens 2, Abiel Rojas 1
Aces 5- Yael Alarcon 3, Matthew Anguiano 2
Napoli 4- Ivn Salazar 4
Liverpool 7- LaJarvis Shelley 3, Giovanni Ponce 2, Cristobal Osorio-Flores 2
Aston Villa 1- Saul Baza 1
Juventus 7- Jose Gomez 5, Micah Sherrod 1, Carlos Martinez 1
Freedom 3- Jackson Morris 1, Ian Horan 1, Kenneth Jones 1
Napoli 1- Ivn Salazar 1
Juventus 4- Jose Gomez 1, Micah Sherrod 1, Carlos Martinez 2
Aces 9- Yael Alarcon 1, Matthew Anguiano 2, Benjamin Darden 4, Carlos Torres 1, Henry Rodriguez 1
Liverpool 1- Giovanni Ponce 1
Coed
Ages 13-15
Liverpool 1- Jonathan Guzman 1
Chelsea 3- Miguel Vicente Hernandez 3
PSG 1- Kevin Perez-Mosqueda 1
Orlando 5- Diego Beltran 1, Irving Beltran 2, Joserith Lechuga 2
Everton 6- Kenny Reyes 2, Muhammed Gaye 3, Brayan Villanueva Garcia 1
Real Madrid 0-
PSG 1- Jiovanny Macias 1
Chelsea 7- JaA-r Vicente Hernandez 1, Miguel Vicente Hernandez 3, Gretchen Weeks 2, Melanie Raper 1